Search
Close this search box.

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy of the website and online store patriciapie.eu it complies with regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27. April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter referred to as the General Data Protection Regulation) and the legislation of the Republic of Slovenia and covers the following information:

  • contact information of Patricia Pie Barbara Franji / S. P. and contact of the data protection officer,
  • legal bases and purposes of personal data processing,
  • types of personal data collected,
  • types of personal datausing cookies and related technologies, in which are collected,
  • managing privacy settings,
  • transmission of personal data,
  • retention periods for personal data,
  • protection of personal data,
  • rights of individuals with regard to personal data, including the right to complain,
  • changes to privacy policy.
  1. OPERATOR AND CONTACT

Personal data controller:

Full name: Patricia Pie Barbara Franjić s.p., oblikovanje modnih oblačil
Short name: Barbara Franjić s.p.
Address: Male Dole 41, 3212 Vojnik
Business account:: Name: BARBARA FRANJIC IBAN: DE14 1001 1001 2179 1167 84 BIC: NTSBDEB1XXX
Registration number:: 6048293000
VAT: SI49639757
VAT payer: yes
E-mail: info@patriciapie.com

(also referred to as “Patricia Piei” or “the controller”).

Your questions regarding this privacy policy, the confidentiality of your personal data, the manner of processing or your requests regarding the exercise of rights in relation to personal data will be answered by the responsible person and/or the data protection officer in our country. You can contact the data protection officer via the above address or via e-mail info@patriciapie.com

  1. LEGAL BASES AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

Website and shop patriciapie.eu it collects, records, edits, stores, transmits and otherwise processes the personal data we hold about you on the basis of various legal bases and for the purposes defined below.

2.1 Processing on the basis of a contract

Website and shop patriciapie.eu processes personal data for the exercise of rights and obligations under concluded contracts, namely:

  • contracts for the sale / purchase of products-provided personal data of customers in the online store at patriciapie.eu;
  • contracts for the use of the services – personal data of the subscribers of the services (e.g. subscription to receive e-news, inquiry sent to the e-mail address).

In the context of exercising rights and fulfilling contractual obligations, the operator processes personal data of individuals for the purpose of identifying an individual, concluding a contract (although the contract for the sale of products between the operator/seller and the buyer in the online store is concluded at the moment when the seller sends the buyer an e-mail confirming the received order (“confirmation of the placed order”), it is considered that, to communicate with you (informing about the changed general terms and conditions, the new version of the website, sending e-newsletters and advertisements to which you have subscribed, etc.), to provide User Support (e.g. elimination of technical problems), and in the case of a purchase with the purpose of execution of the order (delivery, delivery of products, invoicing, resolution of possible claims of the buyer (complaints, warranties)), sending notifications to individuals regarding the execution of orders and any other purposes necessary for the execution of the order, for storing the history of purchases (only registered users), for carrying out possible recovery procedures and for their own accounting and tax needs.

Retention of the contract text and accessibility to the contract text

The company Patricia Pie, Barbara Franji / S.P. will not keep the text of the contract between the seller and the buyer, at the same time it will not be accessible to the Consumer later. Contracts are concluded by placing an order and making a payment, in Slovenian and other languages that are possible for use on the website.

2.2 Processing based on legal obligations-purposes

Website and shop patriciapie.eu it processes personal data on the basis of legal obligations that apply to the online store (e.g. in particular tax regulations storage of invoices, storage of data of prize winners, processing of returns and warranty claims, etc.).

2.3 Processing based on legitimate interests-purposes

Website and store manager patriciapie.eu it may process personal data on the basis of the legitimate interests for which it pursues, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or Fundamental Rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data. In the case of further processing of data collected about an individual, the controller shall carry out an assessment in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation. Such further use of the data in pseudonymised or aggregated (aggregated) form, for example, precludes the lawful use of the data for marketing and other business or technical analysis of the website and the store. As an additional measure in some forms of further processing of traffic data, the deletion of certain data may also be used.

On the basis of legitimate interest, the controller may process personal data to the extent strictly necessary and proportionate to ensure the functioning of the online services, in particular with a view to preventing unauthorized access to your user account, the spread of malicious codes, the Prevention of fraud or fraud. abuse of websites or mobile applications, as well as to protect their intellectual property rights in relation to online services.

On the basis of legitimate interests, the controller may also process your personal data for the purposes of preventing abuse, enforcing claims or defending against claims in administrative and judicial proceedings.

2.4 Processing on the basis of consent (consent) – purposes

The controller processes personal data on the basis of consent to the processing of personal data, which the individual gives to the controller for the following purposes:

  1. for the purpose of direct marketing – receiving notifications. The announcements contain current offers, benefits and / or invitations to events of the manager and his business partners, invitations to participate in sweepstakes and contests, as well as useful tips, news and reminders from the world of sports and a healthy lifestyle;
  2. to carry out marketing analysis and customer segmentation and to deliver personalized product and service offers;
  3. for the purpose of participating in prize games.

Depending on the personal data provided, you can receive notifications and personalized offers by e-mail to the provided e-mail address or. in printed form at the address provided.

You can withdraw your consent at any time. change: by clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ button located at the bottom of the email.

Where consent involves direct marketing based on an individual’s profile, the operator may perform the classification of individuals into segments based on the use of the website and the marketplace patriciapie.eu for the purpose of personalized service and product offerings.

  1. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

The controller collects various data about you, including personal data, with which you can be directly or indirectly identified (identified), if you or others decide to share this personal data on the controller’s website. We receive information in several ways, including shopping at an online store, subscribing to an e-newsletter (direct marketing), visiting a website. The controller collects information about your use of the services we offer.

Personal data we collect:

  1. basic personal data such as: first and last name, e-mail address, address of residence (Street, street number, postal code, Town, Country), delivery address (Street, street number, postal code, Town, Country), telephone number;
  2. information about the purchase and payment method;
  3. we collect technical information from your browser, computer or mobile device when you access the services patriciapie.eu.
  1. Cookies

When you use our online services, cookies are placed on your computer. In general, Cookies and related technologies work by assigning a unique number to the browser or device that has no meaning outside patriciapie.eu.

Operator patriciapie.eu it uses these technologies to personalize the experience and to help provide content that is specific to your use.

the list of cookies used by the website can be found here

You can use the settings in your browser or mobile device to manage the collection of information through cookies or related technologies. The operator undertakes to allow you to manage privacy and sharing, but does not assume responsibility for missed “Do Not Track” signals via a web browser. Rejecting cookies may result in some features of the services offered being unavailable to you.

  1. RETENTION PERIODS FOR PERSONAL DATA

We retain personal data for as long as necessary to provide our services or longer if there are legal obligations.

For the purpose of fulfilling contractual obligations, data relating to the payment of a purchase in the online store and related contact information about individuals may be stored until the full payment of the services or. until the possible expiry of the limitation period in relation to an individual claim, which by law can be up to five years. In accordance with tax regulations, issued invoices are kept for 10 years after the expiration of the year in which the invoice is issued.

Personal data obtained on the basis of consent is stored until the withdrawal of consent, but for a maximum of 5 years.

We may anonymize and combine information about you that is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed with other data that does not identify an individual in order to gain insight into statistical information that is commercially useful to the controller, such as statistics on the use of the services we offer. This personal data is anonymized and does not provide a link to an identifiable individual

  1. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We implement several technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data during collection, transmission and storage. The controller makes reasonable efforts to protect your personal data, but we do not guarantee the complete security of the personal data you provide to us and we are not responsible for theft, destruction, loss, intentional or unintentional disclosure of your personal data or information about you. The operator adheres to generally accepted standards for protecting the information received both during transmission and after its receipt, but no method of electronic transmission or storage guarantees 100% security, therefore, the operator cannot guarantee complete security either. The website uses SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology, which provides encryption of personal data and credit card data. The operator cooperates with the company that ensures the security of our services and your personal data. The operator’s servers are additionally protected by the use of fire barriers and other technologies to ensure data security.

Data protection is also the responsibility of the user himself by adequately ensuring the security of his mobile device or computer and adequate software (anti-virus) protection of his electronic device. In order to ensure the effectiveness of these measures in preventing unauthorized access to your personal data, you should be aware of the security features available to you through your browser. Use a browser that allows you to set up security features before you transmit your personal or credit card information over the internet. Please note that if you use a browser that does not support the use of SSL technology, such a transfer of personal data may be risky.

Most browsers allow notification if you are on a website that does not provide a secure connection, or if you send data via an unsecured connection. The controller recommends that you enable these features of your browser to help keep your personal data secure. You can also track the address you are at (URL). Secure web addresses start with https:// instead of http://, along with the Secure Connection symbol used by your browser (usually such a symbol is the lock at the beginning of the web address). Such a symbol indicates the use of secure communication with the server. At the same time, please check the details (validity) of the security certificate of the website where you are located.

  1. FUNCTIONS OF SOCIAL MEDIA AND PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS AS THIRD PARTIES

We use the functions of social networks (Facebook, Instagram) and payment service providers (Stripe, Pa yPal, etc.) operated by third parties. These functions can

a.) collect data (name and surname, e-mail address, telephone number, postal address, date of birth, payment information-credit / debit card number, expiration date, CVV/CVC number and cardholder’s name, your IP address, the pages you visit on our website)

b.) they set cookies or use similar technologies that allow individual functions to function properly.

If the user is logged into his user account with a third party, the third party will be able to link information about his visit to our websites through his user account. Similarly, a third party can also record user interactions with these features when visiting e.g. Facebook Instagram page of Patricia Pie Barbara Franjic S.P. an individual’s interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the third party that provides this feature. To learn more about the collection and processing of personal data by a third party, please read its (relevant) Privacy Policy.

  1. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The website may contain links to other websites operated by third parties. We remind you to review the privacy and security policies of these external websites when you visit these links. In any case, the user should check the privacy policy of these external sites before providing them with their personal data.

  1. SWEEPSTAKES

In the prize game, the operator, on the basis of your written consent, collects and processes the following personal data: name and surname, postal address, address e – mail address, date of start of participation, selection of the winner, prize, answer to the question. The controller processes such personal data in order to organize the prize Game, inform the winner, hand him the prize, carry out the event, fulfill his legal obligations and for marketing purposes in accordance with the given consents.

  1. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The controller undertakes to protect personal data and information about you, however, no connection via the internet can be 100% secure and cannot guarantee the complete security of the data you provide to us. You provide your personal data to us at your own risk.

  1. OTHER USERS OF PERSONAL DATA

The operator will not transmit the user’s personal data to third parties without written consent or submission of authorization by the user. The exception applies only to:

  1. a) External contractors who process data exclusively on behalf, on behalf of, on behalf of, and under the control of the controller (e.g. service providers who provide services to the controller and from whom the controller orders certain items when necessary for the performance of the contract; printers, advertising agencies, IT services, accounting services and administrative administrators); these are carefully selected and monitored by the controller;
  2. b) State authorities, on the basis of their reasoned written request for the needs of conducting a specific procedure.

The above companies may be located in countries outside the European Union (hereinafter “third countries”) where the level of protection of personal data may not be as comprehensive as in the European Union. In the event of data transfer to third countries, the controller undertakes to ensure that appropriate measures are implemented to protect the user’s personal data (e.g. by concluding agreements on the transfer of personal data, which include standard data protection provisions adopted or approved by the European Commission).

  1. RIGHTS OF INDIVIDUALS

The controller ensures the exercise of the rights of data subjects. Requests from an individual regarding the exercise of rights are sent to the e-mail address info@patriciapie.com

The individual is obliged to provide proof of identity and/or address to the request. The operator will respond to your request in accordance with applicable regulations.

The data subject has the following rights in relation to personal data:

  • Right to access data

The data subject May at any time request that the controller confirm to him whether the data concerning him are being processed and, if so, give him access to the personal data and provide information regarding the processing of his personal data (e.g. the purpose of the processing, the type of personal data, the users to whom the personal data have been or will be transmitted, the envisaged period of data retention, the technical and organizational measures for data protection, etc.).

  • Right to erasure

In accordance with the conditions set out in detail in the applicable regulations, an individual may at any time request that the controller grant him the right to delete personal data (the so-called right to be forgotten).

  • Right to restriction of processing

In accordance with the conditions set out in detail in the applicable regulations, the data subject May at any time request that the controller grant him the right to restrict the processing of personal data.

Please note that if we restrict the processing of certain personal data, we may not be able to provide a full service.

  • Right to data portability

The data subject May at any time request that the controller enable him or her to transmit personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format to the data subject or to transfer to the controller at the data subject’s choice (if technically feasible), under the conditions specified in more detail by the applicable regulations.

  • Right to object

If the controller does not process personal data on the basis of legitimate interests, as presented above, the individual may object to such processing in certain cases. The controller will stop processing this personal data unless it considers that it has reasonable and legitimate reasons to continue processing or if the processing is necessary for legal reasons.

An objection to the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes can also be made by revoking the consent to receive notifications by clicking the ‘unsubscribe’ button located at the bottom of the e-mail message or to follow the instructions in each notification sent.

  • Withdrawal of consent

You may withdraw your consent at any time in cases where you have given your consent for a specific purpose of processing your personal data.

The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data that was carried out until its revocation.

  • Right of appeal to a supervisory authority

The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia if he considers that his personal data are processed in violation of the applicable regulations governing the protection of personal data. The complaint procedure to the Supervisory Authority is published at website of the Supervisory Authority.

  1. PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

The operator reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. The obligation to notify the change is fulfilled by the corresponding publication of the current version of the Privacy Policy on the website. A change to the Privacy Policy shall enter into force on the date of its publication, unless the applicable regulations provide otherwise. Nadaljnja uporaba spletne strani in storitev po prejemu obvestila pomeni, da se uporabnik strinja s spremembami Pravilnika zasebnosti.

Continued use of the website and services after receiving the notice means that the user agrees to the changes in the Privacy Policy.

Vojnik, March 2024 2023

Patricia Pie Barbara Franjić s.p.